San Diego County  »  1030 N Ivy St

1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido

Sale date 08/03/2000
Sale price $170,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,297

Lot & Building Information for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido

Building sqft 1,034
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1961
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban I : up to 5.5 Du/Acre (R)

Other Property Data for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido

• • Improvements for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido, CA 92026?

1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,034 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido, CA 92026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $289,206, the tax amount paid for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido, CA 92026 is $3,297.

When was 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido, CA 92026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido, CA 92026 was last sold in 08/03/2000 for $170,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2000 $170,500
12/14/1998 $1,200
08/15/1994 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/03/2000 Deed
12/14/1998 Deed
08/15/1994 Deed
07/20/1994 Deed
06/09/1994 Deed
04/05/1994 Deed
02/02/1994 Trustees Deed
09/27/1990 Other
09/27/1990 Other
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,297
Market value $289,206

Assessment History for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $289,206 1.1401 $3,297 +2.06%
2024-2025 $283,536 1.1394 $3,231 +2.31%
2023-2024 $277,977 1.136 $3,158 +1.05%
2022-2023 $272,528 1.1465 $3,125 +1.66%
2021-2022 $267,185 1.15049 $3,074 -0.46%

Permits for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/18/2022
05/03/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1030 North Ivy Street, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.