San Diego County  »  936 E Valley Pkwy

936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Sale date 05/21/1996
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,392

Lot & Building Information for 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Building sqft 10,902
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.318
Units 1
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

• • Improvements for 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 10,902 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025?

936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $911,464.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/1996 $650,000
06/21/1988 $70,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/21/1996 Quitclaim Deed
06/21/1988 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,392
Market value $911,464

Assessment History for 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $911,464 1.1401 $10,392 +2.06%
2024-2025 $893,593 1.1394 $10,182 +2.31%
2023-2024 $876,073 1.136 $9,952 +1.07%
2022-2023 $858,896 1.1465 $9,847 +1.64%
2021-2022 $842,056 1.15049 $9,688 -0.44%

Permits for 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/31/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,989
Median age 36.4
Average household income $118,259
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 16,413
Owner occupied units 43.4%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $843,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 936 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).