San Diego County  »  200 N Ash St

200 North Ash Street, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 North Ash Street, Escondido, CA 92027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 North Ash Street, Escondido
Zip code 92027
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 North Ash Street, Escondido

Sale date 08/07/2024
Sale price $1,685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,211

Lot & Building Information for 200 North Ash Street, Escondido

Building sqft 7,282
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.66
Units 1
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 200 North Ash Street, Escondido

• • Improvements for 200 North Ash Street, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 North Ash Street, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 200 North Ash Street, Escondido, CA 92027 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 200 North Ash Street, Escondido, CA 92027 has a total of 7,282 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 North Ash Street, Escondido, CA 92027?

200 North Ash Street, Escondido, CA 92027 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,685,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 North Ash Street, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 North Ash Street, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2024 $1,685,000
01/11/2017 $1,375,000
03/27/2003 $995,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 North Ash Street, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 North Ash Street, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/07/2024
01/11/2017
03/27/2003 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 North Ash Street, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 200 North Ash Street, Escondido, CA 92027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,211
Market value $1,685,000

Assessment History for 200 North Ash Street, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 North Ash Street, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,685,000 1.1401 $19,211 +7.77%
2024-2025 $1,564,511 1.1394 $17,826 +2.31%
2023-2024 $1,533,835 1.136 $17,424 +1.06%
2022-2023 $1,503,761 1.1465 $17,241 +1.65%
2021-2022 $1,474,276 1.15049 $16,961 -0.44%

Permits for 200 North Ash Street, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 200 North Ash Street, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,113
Median age 36.1
Average household income $114,918
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 16,965
Owner occupied units 63.5%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $737,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $574,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 North Ash Street, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)