San Diego County  »  611 Momar Ln

611 Momar Lane, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

611 Momar Lane, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

611 Momar Lane, Escondido, CA 92027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 611 Momar Lane, Escondido
Zip code 92027
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido

Sale date 11/22/1996
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,889

Lot & Building Information for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido

Building sqft 1,730
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.264
Units 1
Year built 1960
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban : up to 3.3 Du/Acre (R)

Other Property Data for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido

• • Improvements for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 611 Momar Lane, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido, CA 92027?

611 Momar Lane, Escondido, CA 92027 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,730 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 611 Momar Lane, Escondido, CA 92027 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $260,403, the tax amount paid for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido, CA 92027 is $2,968.

When was 611 Momar Lane, Escondido, CA 92027 last sold?

611 Momar Lane, Escondido, CA 92027 was last sold in 02/04/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/1996 $160,000
07/29/1994 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/04/2005 Deed
08/28/2003 Deed
11/22/1996 Deed
07/29/1994 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido, CA 92027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,969
Current property tax $2,889
Market value $260,403

Assessment History for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $260,403 1.1401 $2,969 +2.06%
2024-2025 $255,298 1.1394 $2,909 +2.30%
2023-2024 $250,293 1.136 $2,843 +1.08%
2022-2023 $245,386 1.1465 $2,813 +1.63%
2021-2022 $240,575 1.15049 $2,768 -0.44%

Permits for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/15/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 611 Momar Lane, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.