San Diego County  »  562 N Tulip St

562 North Tulip Street, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

562 North Tulip Street, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido

Sale date 02/20/2018
Sale price $1,775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,026

Lot & Building Information for 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido

Building sqft 8,964
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 0.454
Units 1
Year built 1982

Other Property Data for 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido

• • Improvements for 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido, CA 92025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 8,964 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido, CA 92025?

562 North Tulip Street, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,019,642.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2018 $1,775,000
10/02/2015 $1,150,000
11/23/1988 $470,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/20/2018
10/02/2015 Deed
11/23/1988 Deed
11/23/1988 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,026
Market value $2,019,642

Assessment History for 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,019,642 1.1401 $23,026 +2.06%
2024-2025 $1,980,042 1.1394 $22,561 +2.31%
2023-2024 $1,941,218 1.136 $22,052 +1.06%
2022-2023 $1,903,156 1.1465 $21,820 +1.65%
2021-2022 $1,865,840 1.15049 $21,466 -0.44%

Permits for 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,989
Median age 36.4
Average household income $118,259
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 16,413
Owner occupied units 43.4%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $843,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 562 North Tulip Street, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)