San Diego County  »  225 S Tulip St

225 South Tulip Street, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

225 South Tulip Street, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido
Alternate address(es) 229 S Tulip St
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido

Sale date 01/24/2020
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,467

Lot & Building Information for 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido

Building sqft 944
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.28
Units 1
Year built 2020
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban I : up to 5.5 Du/Acre (R)

Other Property Data for 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido

• • Improvements for 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido, CA 92025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $508.

What is the year built & the current market value of 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido, CA 92025?

225 South Tulip Street, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $654,969.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2020 $480,000
03/24/2003 $248,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/24/2020
08/14/2019
07/05/2006 Deed
03/24/2003 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,467
Market value $654,969

Assessment History for 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $654,969 1.1401 $7,467 +8.17%
2024-2025 $605,853 1.1394 $6,903 +7.63%
2023-2024 $564,563 1.136 $6,413 +13.09%
2022-2023 $494,670 1.1465 $5,671 +1.64%
2021-2022 $484,972 1.15049 $5,580 -0.44%

Permits for 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/10/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 225 South Tulip Street, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation