San Diego County  »  429 S Upas St

429 South Upas Street, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

429 South Upas Street, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 429 South Upas Street, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 429 South Upas Street, Escondido

Sale date 04/13/2016
Sale price $91,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,225

Lot & Building Information for 429 South Upas Street, Escondido

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.254

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban I : up to 5.5 Du/Acre (R)

Other Property Data for 429 South Upas Street, Escondido

• • Improvements for 429 South Upas Street, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 429 South Upas Street, Escondido

What is the market value of 429 South Upas Street, Escondido, CA 92025?

The current market value is $107,444.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 429 South Upas Street, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 429 South Upas Street, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2016 $91,000
04/09/2010 $50,000
01/28/2000 $69,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 429 South Upas Street, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 429 South Upas Street, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/13/2016 Deed
07/10/2015 Deed
04/09/2010 Deed
01/28/2000 Deed
01/30/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 429 South Upas Street, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 429 South Upas Street, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,225
Market value $107,444

Assessment History for 429 South Upas Street, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 429 South Upas Street, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $107,444 1.1401 $1,225 +2.06%
2024-2025 $105,338 1.1394 $1,200 +2.30%
2023-2024 $103,273 1.136 $1,173 +1.05%
2022-2023 $101,249 1.1465 $1,161 +1.66%
2021-2022 $99,264 1.15049 $1,142 -0.43%

Permits for 429 South Upas Street, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 429 South Upas Street, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 429 South Upas Street, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 429 South Upas Street, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools