San Diego County  »  2344 Auto Park Way

2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido, CA 92029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido
Zip code 92029
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido

Sale date 10/15/2004
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,132

Lot & Building Information for 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido

Building sqft 17,644
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 0.272
Units 1
Year built 1973

Other Property Data for 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido

• • Improvements for 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido

How many square feet does 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido, CA 92029 have?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido, CA 92029 has a total of 17,644 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido, CA 92029?

2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido, CA 92029 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,941,218.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2004 $2,000,000
03/30/2001 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/31/2020
10/15/2004 Deed
03/30/2001 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido, CA 92029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,132
Market value $1,941,218

Assessment History for 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,941,218 1.1401 $22,132 +2.06%
2024-2025 $1,903,156 1.1394 $21,685 +2.31%
2023-2024 $1,865,840 1.136 $21,196 +1.07%
2022-2023 $1,829,256 1.1465 $20,972 +1.64%
2021-2022 $1,793,389 1.15049 $20,633 -0.44%

Permits for 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/29/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,726
Median age 43.2
Average household income $161,324
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 7,854
Owner occupied units 73.2%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,053,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2344 Auto Park Way, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).