San Diego County  »  1220 S Quince St

1220 South Quince Street, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1220 South Quince Street, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido

Sale date 11/22/1994
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,340

Lot & Building Information for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.155

Other Property Data for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido

• • Improvements for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido

What is the market value of 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido, CA 92025?

The current market value is $117,560.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/1994 $120,000
07/07/1988 $89,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/21/2002 Deed
11/22/1994 Deed
07/07/1988 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,340
Market value $117,560

Assessment History for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $117,560 1.1401 $1,340 +2.06%
2024-2025 $115,255 1.1394 $1,313 +2.30%
2023-2024 $112,996 1.136 $1,284 +1.07%
2022-2023 $110,781 1.1465 $1,270 +1.64%
2021-2022 $108,609 1.15049 $1,250 -0.44%

Permits for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Christian School NR Private PK-8 312 0.08
Grace Christian School NR Private PK-8 312 0.08
Felicita Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 0.25
Palomar Valley Christian Academy NR Private 5-12 7 0.27
Getsemani Bible Heritage School Of Escondido NR Private 1-12 17 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Grace Christian School NR Private PK-8 312 0.08
Palomar Valley Christian Academy NR Private 5-12 7 0.27
North County Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.50
St. Mary's School NR Private PK-8 196 0.51

Nearest high schools

Palomar Valley Christian Academy NR Private 5-12 7 0.27
North County Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.50
North County Christian School NR Private 1-12 0 0.63
Motivated Youth Academy NR Charter K-12 194 0.92

Neighbors for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 1220 South Quince Street, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
556 W 13th Ave, Escondido 06/21/2002
548 W 13th Ave, Escondido 06/21/2002
1231 S Quince St, Escondido 1,112 01/27/2022
616 W 12th Ave, Escondido 961
555 W 11th Ave, Escondido 2,101 06/30/2006
612 W 13th Ave, Escondido 1,023
652 W 13th Ave, Escondido 1,023 05/08/1990 $140,000
624 W 12th Ave, Escondido 762 12/01/2009 $112,000
610 W 12th Ave, Escondido 1,352 05/20/2009 $200,000
632 W 13th Ave, Escondido 1,199 08/11/2022 $629,000
634 W 12th Ave, Escondido 1,167 10/28/2009 $140,000
1137 S Quince St, Escondido 2,210 08/19/1993 $155,000
1230 S Redwood St, Escondido 1,022 03/06/1998 $113,000
622 W 13th Ave, Escondido 1,910 02/07/2017 $423,000
602 W 13th Ave, Escondido 1,246 08/11/2003 $305,000
550 W 12th Ave, Escondido 2,961 08/31/2006 $623,000
1122 S Redwood St, Escondido 978 05/01/2007 $405,000
642 W 13th Ave, Escondido 1,159 12/15/2005
1118 S Redwood St, Escondido 1,192 06/15/2016 $331,000
601 W 11th Ave, Escondido 1,045 10/18/2002 $10,500