San Diego County  »  1692 Felicita CT

1692 Felicita Court, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1692 Felicita Court, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido

Sale date 10/10/1997
Sale price $92,000
Arm's length
Property tax $728

Lot & Building Information for 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.163

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban Ii : up to 12 Du/Acre (R)

Other Property Data for 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido

• • Improvements for 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido

What is the market value of 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido, CA 92025?

The current market value is $63,853.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/1997 $92,000
07/25/1997 $70,000
09/09/1992 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/10/1997 Deed
07/25/1997 Deed
09/09/1992 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $728
Market value $63,853

Assessment History for 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $63,853 1.1401 $728 +2.06%
2024-2025 $62,601 1.1394 $713 +2.30%
2023-2024 $61,374 1.136 $697 +1.04%
2022-2023 $60,171 1.1465 $690 +1.67%
2021-2022 $58,992 1.15049 $679 -0.48%

Permits for 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1692 Felicita Court, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.