San Diego County  »  410 W Felicita Ave

410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido

Sale date 01/31/2024
Sale price $3,925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,644

Lot & Building Information for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido

Building sqft 14,192
Building class Neighborhood Shopping Center (25)
Acreage 1.08
Units 1
Year built 1979

Other Property Data for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido

• • Improvements for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Neighborhood Shopping Center (25) located at 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 14,192 square feet and a current price per square foot of $276.

What is the year built & the current market value of 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025?

410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,003,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2024 $3,925,000
12/17/2001 $1,085,000
11/15/1996 $775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/31/2024
12/17/2001 Deed
11/15/1996 Deed
01/07/1988 Deed
01/07/1988 Deed
01/07/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $45,644
Market value $4,003,500

Assessment History for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,003,500 1.1401 $45,644 +113.91%
2024-2025 $1,872,764 1.1394 $21,338 +2.31%
2023-2024 $1,836,044 1.136 $20,857 +1.06%
2022-2023 $1,800,044 1.1465 $20,638 +1.65%
2021-2022 $1,764,750 1.15049 $20,303 -0.44%

Permits for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/24/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,989
Median age 36.4
Average household income $118,259
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 16,413
Owner occupied units 43.4%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $843,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 410 West Felicita Avenue, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
817 W Felicita Ave, Escondido 3,750 02/24/2017 $205,500
1561 Orange Pl, Escondido 1,421 07/12/2013
1505 Orange Pl, Escondido 1,725 06/28/2006
725 W Felicita Ave, Escondido 1,177 01/12/2016 $307,500
440 W Felicita Ave, Escondido 7,526 02/20/2020 $2,580,000
1573 Orange Pl, Escondido 1,421 03/19/2010
1553 Orange Pl, Escondido 1,421 09/24/2010 $237,500
1509 S Escondido Blvd, Escondido 06/27/1996 $175,000
445 W 15th Ave, Escondido 768 04/10/2013 $235,000
456 W Felicita Ave, Escondido 03/21/2006 $1,270,000
360 W Felicita Ave, Escondido
1567 Orange Pl, Escondido 1,421 02/25/2015 $254,000
1545 Orange Pl, Escondido 1,421 04/01/2010 $210,000
837 W Felicita Ave, Escondido 2,095
330 Felicita Ave, Escondido 43,400 06/19/1998 $2,100,000
1602 S Orange Pl, Escondido 2,739 08/05/2022 $1,200,000
805 W Felicita Ave, Escondido 1,770 08/26/2011 $305,000
707 W Felicita Ave, Escondido 1,404 05/07/2019 $475,000
323 W 15th Ave, Escondido 14,350 07/06/2006
1525 S Escondido Blvd, Escondido 7,322 11/25/2008 $1,240,000