260 Green Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information
260 Green Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 260 Green Avenue, Escondido |
| Zip code | 92025 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido
| Sale date | 11/14/2013 |
| Sale price | $335,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,602 |
Lot & Building Information for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido
| Building sqft | 1,070 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 0.257
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Urban Ii : up to 12 Du/Acre (R) |
Other Property Data for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido
- • Improvements for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 260 Green Avenue, Escondido
260 Green Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,070 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 260 Green Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $410,651, the tax amount paid for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 is $4,681.
When was 260 Green Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 last sold and what was the last sale price?260 Green Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 was last sold in 11/14/2013 for $335,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido
Access detailed property tax data for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,682 |
| Current property tax | $4,602 |
| Market value | $410,651 |
Assessment History for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $410,651 | 1.1401 | $4,682 | +2.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $402,600 | 1.1394 | $4,587 | +2.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $394,707 | 1.136 | $4,484 | +1.06% |
| 2022-2023 | $386,969 | 1.1465 | $4,437 | +1.65% |
| 2021-2022 | $379,383 | 1.15049 | $4,365 | -0.44% |
Permits for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido
The complete history of permits filed for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Escondido residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juniper Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 578 | 0.11 |
| North County Christian School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.48 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 0.59 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 0.59 |
| Palomar Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 7 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 0.59 |
| Escondido Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 265 | 0.79 |
| Grace Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 312 | 0.80 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North County Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.01 |
| Getsemani Bible Heritage School Of Escondido | NR | Private | 1-12 | 17 | 1.01 |
Neighbors for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido
Here are the neighbors for 260 Green Avenue, Escondido.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1715 Tamarme Ter, Escondido | 1,416 | ||
| 212 Green Ave, Escondido | 1,938 | ||
| 112 Green Ave, Escondido | 1,069 | 11/27/2019 | $466,000 |
| 123 W Felicita Ave, Escondido | 1,780 | 03/24/1995 | $146,500 |
| 1726 Tamarme Ter, Escondido | 1,656 | 09/22/2015 | $435,000 |
| 202 Green Ave, Escondido | 975 | 09/17/2014 | $290,000 |
| 136 Green Ave, Escondido | 1,215 | ||
| 120 Green Ave, Escondido | 1,215 | 06/24/2022 | $810,000 |
| 210 Green Ave, Escondido | 1,716 | 09/11/1992 | $161,000 |
| 144 Green Ave, Escondido | 1,302 | 11/17/2008 | $240,000 |
| 108 Green Ave, Escondido | 1,770 | 05/08/2003 | $309,000 |
| 128 Green Ave, Escondido | 1,215 | 04/03/2017 | $421,000 |
| 104 Green Ave, Escondido | 1,120 | 10/01/2021 | $575,000 |
| 1709 Tamarme Ter, Escondido | 1,746 | 10/15/2021 | $620,000 |
| 1727 Tamarme Ter, Escondido | 1,416 | 07/23/2010 | $270,000 |
| 1721 Tamarme Ter, Escondido | 1,416 | 12/21/1990 | $130,000 |
| 1720 Tamarme Ter, Escondido | 1,870 | 12/21/2018 | $515,000 |
| 1714 Tamarme Ter, Escondido | 1,416 | 12/21/1999 | $169,000 |
| 1845 S Juniper St, Escondido | 1,140 | 10/23/2020 | $540,000 |
| 1703 Tamarme Ter, Escondido | 1,416 | 05/27/2005 |