558 Montview Drive, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 558 Montview Drive, Escondido |
| Zip code | 92025 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 558 Montview Drive, Escondido
| Property tax | $4,738 |
Lot & Building Information for 558 Montview Drive, Escondido
| Building class | Multiple 5 to 15 Units (Residential) (14) |
| Acreage | 1.73 |
| Units | 8 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 558 Montview Drive, Escondido
- • Improvements for 558 Montview Drive, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 558 Montview Drive, Escondido
Assessed at $415,586, the tax amount paid for 558 Montview Drive, Escondido, CA 92025 is $4,738.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 8 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 558 Montview Drive, Escondido
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 558 Montview Drive, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 558 Montview Drive, Escondido
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 558 Montview Drive, Escondido
Access detailed property tax data for 558 Montview Drive, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,738 |
| Market value | $415,586 |
Assessment History for 558 Montview Drive, Escondido
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 558 Montview Drive, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $415,586 | 1.1401 | $4,738 | +2.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $407,438 | 1.1394 | $4,642 | +2.31% |
| 2023-2024 | $399,450 | 1.136 | $4,538 | +1.06% |
| 2022-2023 | $391,619 | 1.1465 | $4,490 | +1.65% |
| 2021-2022 | $383,941 | 1.15049 | $4,417 | -0.45% |
Permits for 558 Montview Drive, Escondido
The complete history of permits filed for 558 Montview Drive, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Escondido residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 49,989 |
| Median age | 36.4 |
| Average household income | $118,259 |
| Family households | 68.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,413 |
| Owner occupied units | 43.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.94 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $843,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $758,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 558 Montview Drive, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |