San Diego County  »  2234 S Escondido Blvd

2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido

Sale date 05/14/2004
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,862

Lot & Building Information for 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido

Building sqft 1,650
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.431
Units 1
Year built 1945

Other Property Data for 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido

• • Improvements for 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 1,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025?

2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $689,553.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2004 $485,000
03/28/1989 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/14/2004 Deed
03/28/1989 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,862
Market value $689,553

Assessment History for 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $689,553 1.1401 $7,862 +2.06%
2024-2025 $676,033 1.1394 $7,703 +2.31%
2023-2024 $662,778 1.136 $7,529 +1.06%
2022-2023 $649,783 1.1465 $7,450 +1.65%
2021-2022 $637,043 1.15049 $7,329 -0.45%

Permits for 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,989
Median age 36.4
Average household income $118,259
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 16,413
Owner occupied units 43.4%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $843,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2234 South Escondido Boulevard, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)