San Diego County  »  14015 Summit Crst

14015 Summit Crst, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

14015 Summit Crst, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14015 Summit Crst, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido

Sale date 11/27/2017
Sale price $1,725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,310

Lot & Building Information for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido

Building sqft 5,350
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2.76
Units 1
Year built 2000
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido

• • Improvements for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido, CA 92025?

14015 Summit Crst, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 2000 and has a total of 5,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido, CA 92025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,962,750, the tax amount paid for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido, CA 92025 is $21,309.

When was 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido, CA 92025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14015 Summit Crst, Escondido, CA 92025 was last sold in 11/27/2017 for $1,725,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2017 $1,725,000
07/27/2005 $2,025,000
01/15/1998 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/27/2017
06/12/2006 Deed
07/27/2005 Deed
07/27/2005 Deed
09/15/2000 Deed
02/23/2000 Deed
07/21/1999 Deed
03/12/1999 Deed
11/23/1998 Deed
06/19/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,310
Market value $1,962,750

Assessment History for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,962,750 1.0857 $21,310 +2.11%
2024-2025 $1,924,266 1.0845 $20,869 +2.22%
2023-2024 $1,886,537 1.0822 $20,416 -0.09%
2022-2023 $1,849,547 1.1048 $20,434 +1.53%
2021-2022 $1,813,282 1.10994 $20,126 -0.10%

Permits for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14015 Summit Crst, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools