San Diego County  »  2350 Summercreek Way

2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido, CA 92029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido
Zip code 92029
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido

Sale date 03/23/2006
Sale price $563,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,755

Lot & Building Information for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido

Building sqft 1,991
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.164
Units 1
Year built 1987
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban : up to 3.3 Du/Acre (R)

Other Property Data for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido

• • Improvements for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido, CA 92029?

2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido, CA 92029 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,991 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido, CA 92029 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $767,955, the tax amount paid for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido, CA 92029 is $8,755.

When was 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido, CA 92029 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido, CA 92029 was last sold in 03/23/2006 for $563,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2006 $563,000
09/15/1994 $196,500
05/01/1989 $227,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/23/2006 Deed
03/23/2006 Deed
09/15/1994 Deed
05/01/1989 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido, CA 92029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,755
Market value $767,955

Assessment History for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $767,955 1.1401 $8,755 +2.06%
2024-2025 $752,898 1.1394 $8,579 +2.31%
2023-2024 $738,136 1.136 $8,385 +1.06%
2022-2023 $723,664 1.1465 $8,297 +10.95%
2021-2022 $650,000 1.15049 $7,478 -0.44%

Permits for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Limitless Learning Academy 5 Public K-8 155 1.42
Bernardo Elementary School 6 Public K-5 635 1.53
Motivated Youth Academy NR Charter K-12 194 1.72
Felicita Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 2.04
Miller Elementary School 4 Public K-5 389 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Del Dios Middle School 3 Public 6-8 767 1.39
Limitless Learning Academy 5 Public K-8 155 1.42
Motivated Youth Academy NR Charter K-12 194 1.72
Tormey Christian Academy NR Private K-8 7 2.21
Grace Christian School NR Private PK-8 312 2.22

Nearest high schools

Del Lago Academy - Campus Of Applied Science 9 Public 9-12 777 0.79
Motivated Youth Academy NR Charter K-12 194 1.72
Dimensions Collaborative 5 Charter K-12 468 2.44
Dehesa Charter School NR Charter K-12 464 2.46
North County Christian School NR Private 1-12 0 2.47

Neighbors for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 2350 Summercreek Way, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2257 Eucalyptus Ave, Escondido 2,542 11/15/2021 $1,500,000
2301 Eucalyptus Ave, Escondido 3,009 06/06/2003
2136 Emberwood Way, Escondido 1,702 11/20/2002 $365,000
2128 Emberwood Way, Escondido 2,324
2330 Summercreek Way, Escondido 2,324
2124 Emberwood Way, Escondido 1,532 04/26/1990 $229,000
2245 Eucalyptus Ave, Escondido 2,542
2336 Summercreek Way, Escondido 1,991 03/23/2000 $267,000
2118 Singingwood Pl, Escondido 2,324
2130 Singingwood Pl, Escondido 2,324 08/06/2020 $695,000
2120 Emberwood Way, Escondido 1,991 09/15/2009 $455,000
2313 Eucalyptus Ave, Escondido 2,283 10/05/1990 $417,000
2342 Summercreek Way, Escondido 2,324 04/25/2000
2122 Singingwood Pl, Escondido 1,702 01/13/2009 $390,000
2116 Emberwood Way, Escondido 1,702 11/06/2007 $527,000
2346 Summercreek Way, Escondido 1,991 03/11/2009 $339,000
2126 Singingwood Pl, Escondido 1,991 11/03/2021 $850,000
2132 Emberwood Way, Escondido 1,991 05/25/2007 $520,000
2113 Singingwood Pl, Escondido 1,991 08/24/2022 $950,000
2112 Singingwood Pl, Escondido 2,324 06/05/2023 $1,150,000