1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information
1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido |
| Zip code | 92029 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido
| Sale date | 10/06/2008 |
| Sale price | $740,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,783 |
Lot & Building Information for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido
| Building sqft | 3,776 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 0.63 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Estate Ii : 1 Du/0. 5,1,20 Acres (R-E II) |
Other Property Data for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido
- • Improvements for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido
1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido, CA 92029 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,776 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido, CA 92029 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $952,782, the tax amount paid for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido, CA 92029 is $10,862.
When was 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido, CA 92029 last sold and what was the last sale price?1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido, CA 92029 was last sold in 10/06/2008 for $740,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido
Access detailed property tax data for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido, CA 92029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,863 |
| Current property tax | $10,783 |
| Market value | $952,782 |
Assessment History for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $952,782 | 1.1401 | $10,863 | +2.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $934,101 | 1.1394 | $10,643 | +2.31% |
| 2023-2024 | $915,787 | 1.136 | $10,403 | +1.06% |
| 2022-2023 | $897,831 | 1.1465 | $10,294 | +1.65% |
| 2021-2022 | $880,227 | 1.15049 | $10,127 | -0.44% |
Permits for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido
The complete history of permits filed for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Escondido residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardo Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 635 | 0.57 |
| Miller Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 1.61 |
| Honor Christian School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 6 | 1.72 |
| Felicita Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 476 | 1.89 |
| Limitless Learning Academy | 5 | Public | K-8 | 155 | 1.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Honor Christian School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 6 | 1.72 |
| Del Dios Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 767 | 1.94 |
| North County Christian School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 2.00 |
| Grace Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 312 | 2.06 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Del Lago Academy - Campus Of Applied Science | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 777 | 1.21 |
| Honor Christian School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 6 | 1.72 |
| Motivated Youth Academy | NR | Charter | K-12 | 194 | 2.11 |
| Altus Schools North County | 3 | Charter | 6-12 | 111 | 2.14 |
Neighbors for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido
Here are the neighbors for 1554 Andorre Gln, Escondido.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1667 Andorre Gln, Escondido | 3,001 | 04/15/2019 | $1,150,000 |
| 1574 Andorre Gln, Escondido | 3,422 | 07/21/2025 | $1,680,000 |
| 2488 Russett Gln, Escondido | 3,776 | 01/07/2011 | $702,000 |
| 1666 Andorre Gln, Escondido | 3,001 | 08/23/2022 | $1,575,000 |
| 1563 Andorre Gln, Escondido | 3,776 | 05/25/2022 | $1,700,000 |
| 1553 Andorre Gln, Escondido | 3,721 | 07/10/2008 | $895,000 |
| 1677 Andorre Gln, Escondido | 3,001 | 05/29/2015 | $952,000 |
| 1534 Andorre Gln, Escondido | 3,422 | 10/11/2016 | $775,000 |
| 2508 Russett Gln, Escondido | 3,776 | 11/21/1997 | |
| 2483 Russett Gln, Escondido | 3,001 | 11/02/2015 | $880,000 |
| 1656 Andorre Gln, Escondido | 3,001 | 01/28/2002 | |
| 2493 Russett Gln, Escondido | 3,776 | 12/16/2019 | $925,000 |
| 1573 Andorre Gln, Escondido | 3,776 | 03/08/2023 | $1,600,000 |
| 1583 Andorre Gln, Escondido | 3,422 | 04/07/2017 | $1,100,000 |
| 1657 Andorre Gln, Escondido | 3,422 | 12/11/2008 | $680,000 |
| 2503 Russett Gln, Escondido | 3,422 | 02/11/1998 | $435,000 |
| 1647 Andorre Gln, Escondido | 3,776 | 03/19/2004 | |
| 2498 Russett Gln, Escondido | 3,776 | 08/25/1999 | |
| 1676 Andorre Gln, Escondido | 3,001 | 03/06/2024 | $1,995,000 |
| 1593 Andorre Gln, Escondido | 3,422 | 06/27/2000 | $560,000 |