San Diego County  »  92065  »  Eagle Hill Ln  »  20285 Eagle Hill Ln

20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona

Sale date 02/18/2005
Sale price $637,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,659

Lot & Building Information for 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona

Building class 11-40 Acres (62)
Acreage 36.55
Units 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona

• • Improvements for 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona

What is the assessed value of 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $348,469, the tax amount paid for 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 is $3,658.

When was 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 02/18/2005 for $637,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2005 $637,000

Title Documents for 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/18/2005 Affidavit
02/18/2005 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,659
Market value $348,469

Assessment History for 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $348,469 1.05 $3,659 +2.06%
2024-2025 $341,637 1.0494 $3,585 +1.85%
2023-2024 $334,939 1.0509 $3,520 +1.50%
2022-2023 $328,372 1.056 $3,468 +1.87%
2021-2022 $321,934 1.05744 $3,404 +0.04%

Permits for 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$785,000
-1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$405
1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20285 Eagle Hill Lane, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map