30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 Property Information
30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel |
| Zip code | 92070 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
| Sale date | 07/29/2024 |
| Sale price | $630,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,734 |
Lot & Building Information for 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
| Building sqft | 902 |
| Building class | Duplex or Double (12) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Commercial (C40) |
Other Property Data for 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
- • Improvements for 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 was built in 1954 and has a total of 902 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $630,000, the tax amount paid for 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 is $6,734.
When was 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 last sold and what was the last sale price?30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 was last sold in 07/29/2024 for $630,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
Access detailed property tax data for 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,734 |
| Market value | $630,000 |
Assessment History for 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $630,000 | 1.0689 | $6,734 | +15.33% |
| 2024-2025 | $546,521 | 1.0684 | $5,839 | +1.83% |
| 2023-2024 | $535,806 | 1.0702 | $5,734 | +1.56% |
| 2022-2023 | $525,300 | 1.0749 | $5,646 | +1.39% |
| 2021-2022 | $515,000 | 1.08129 | $5,569 | +0.16% |
Permits for 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
The complete history of permits filed for 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Valley Elementary School | NR | Public | K-8 | 44 | 1.81 |
| Harbor Springs Charter | NR | Charter | K-12 | 254 | 4.98 |
| Julian Charter School | 7 | Charter | K-12 | 203 | 5.03 |
| Brookfield Engineering Science Technology Academy | 3 | Charter | 3-12 | 379 | 5.03 |
| Julian Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 187 | 5.03 |