San Diego County  »  92070  »  Mountainbrook Rd  »  5033 Mountainbrook Rd

5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel
Zip code 92070
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel

Sale date 01/20/2011
Sale price $288,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,940

Lot & Building Information for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel

Building sqft 1,937
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 6.46
Units 1
Year built 1999
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel

• • Improvements for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070?

5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,937 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $368,582, the tax amount paid for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 is $3,939.

When was 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 was last sold in 01/20/2011 for $288,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2011 $288,000
07/07/2010 $475,000
04/23/1998 $5,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/20/2011 Deed
07/07/2010 Trustees Deed
04/23/1998 Deed
01/03/1996 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel

Access detailed property tax data for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,940
Market value $368,582

Assessment History for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $368,582 1.0689 $3,940 +2.05%
2024-2025 $361,355 1.0684 $3,861 +1.83%
2023-2024 $354,270 1.0702 $3,791 +1.56%
2022-2023 $347,324 1.0749 $3,733 +1.39%
2021-2022 $340,515 1.08129 $3,682 +0.13%

Permits for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel

The complete history of permits filed for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5033 Mountainbrook Road, Santa Ysabel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Spencer Valley Elementary School NR Public K-8 44 0.97
Harbor Springs Charter NR Charter K-12 254 4.14
Julian Charter School 7 Charter K-12 203 4.19
Julian Elementary School 4 Public K-5 187 4.19
Brookfield Engineering Science Technology Academy 3 Charter 3-12 379 4.19

Nearest middle schools

Spencer Valley Elementary School NR Public K-8 44 0.97