New York City  »  11418  »  133rd St  »  8910 133rd St

89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89-10 133rd Street
Secondary address 89-10 Garage 133rd St
Neighborhood Richmond Hill
Zip code 11418
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09361-0025

Sales & Tax Overview for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

Purchase date 04/18/2025
Purchase price $1,135,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,152

Lot & Building Information for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

Lot sqft 4,400
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 110 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 2,963
Building dimensions 22 ft x 48 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) 133 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 89 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 9
Closest police station 1.44 Miles
Closest fire station 0.47 Miles

Other Property Data for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 89-10 Garage 133rd St, Richmond Hill, NY 11418

About 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418?

89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,963 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $69,360, the tax amount paid for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 is $10,080. For the next year, the tax amount for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 is estimated at $10,152.

When was 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 last sold and what was the last sale price?

89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 was last sold in 04/18/2025 for $1,135,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418
Find out who owns 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2025 $1,135,000

Title Documents for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2025 - D
05/16/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025050200715001)
04/23/2025 - D
04/29/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025042900031001)
04/18/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025042100370003)
04/18/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Deed
(2025042100370002)
04/07/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Power of Attorney
(2025042100370001)
10/28/2024 - D
11/04/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2024103000886001)
09/21/2024 - D
10/03/2024 - R
Life Estate Deed
(2024092600215001)
01/17/2018 - D
01/25/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018011700161001)
12/15/2017 - D
02/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018020800426002)
12/15/2017 - D
02/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018020800426001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,081
Estimated property tax: $10,152
Tax assessor's market value: $1,156,000
Assessed value: $69,360

Assessment History for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,156,000 $69,360 $50,803 19.843% $10,081 $10,081 +3.92%
2024/25 $1,155,000 $69,300 $48,298 20.085% $9,701 $9,701 +3.33%
2023/24 $1,326,000 $79,560 $46,742 20.085% $9,388 $9,388 +3.21%
2022/23 $1,168,000 $70,080 $44,789 20.309% $9,096 $9,096 +6.86%
2021/22 $968,000 $58,080 $42,638 19.963% $8,512 $8,512 -4.46%

Permits for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/16/2025 Alteration
05/12/2025 Alteration
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 89-10 133rd Street, Richmond Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Richmond Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Richmond Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Richmond Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$730,000
7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
0.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Van Wyck Expwy & 89th Ave at SW Corner
Station lines E
Distance (miles) 0.139
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Van Wyck Ep Sr W/89 Av
Line Q24
Distance (miles) 0.151

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)