San Diego County  »  7152 Rancho LA Cima Dr

7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe
Alternate address(es) 7154 Rancho LA Cima Dr
Zip code 92067
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe

Sale date 08/28/2020
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,165

Lot & Building Information for 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe

Building sqft 7,806
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 2.05
Units 1
Year built 1995
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe

• • Improvements for 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe

How many sq. ft. does 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 has a total of 7,806 square feet and a current price per square foot of $409.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067?

7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,050,934.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2020 $3,200,000
08/24/2018 $3,575,500
06/26/2013 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/28/2020
08/24/2018
06/26/2013 Deed
06/04/2012 Deed
01/27/2006 Deed
01/27/2006 Deed
08/21/1995 Deed
05/30/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe

Access detailed property tax data for 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $43,240
Current property tax $43,165
Market value $4,050,934

Assessment History for 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,050,934 1.0674 $43,240 +5.37%
2024-2025 $3,836,505 1.0696 $41,035 +2.26%
2023-2024 $3,761,280 1.0669 $40,129 +14.66%
2022-2023 $3,264,000 1.0722 $34,997 +1.78%
2021-2022 $3,200,000 1.07456 $34,386 -0.09%

Permits for 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe

The complete history of permits filed for 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rancho Santa Fe residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$4,600,000
18.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$933
-9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rancho Santa Fe so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rancho Santa Fe and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7152 Rancho La Cima Drive, Rancho Santa Fe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools