San Diego County  »  6311 Via Dos Valles

6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe
Zip code 92067
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe

Sale date 09/08/1995
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,492

Lot & Building Information for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe

Building sqft 4,156
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1.03
Units 1
Year built 1988
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe

• • Improvements for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067?

6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 was built in 1988 and has a total of 4,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,844,004, the tax amount paid for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 is $19,566.

When was 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 was last sold in 09/08/1995 for $1,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/1995 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/08/1995 Deed
06/14/1993 Deed
01/21/1992 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe

Access detailed property tax data for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,567
Current property tax $19,492
Market value $1,844,004

Assessment History for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,844,004 1.0611 $19,567 +1.95%
2024-2025 $1,807,848 1.0616 $19,192 +2.21%
2023-2024 $1,772,401 1.0594 $18,777 +1.60%
2022-2023 $1,737,649 1.0636 $18,482 +1.80%
2021-2022 $1,703,578 1.06575 $18,156 -0.15%

Permits for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe

The complete history of permits filed for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rancho Santa Fe residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$4,600,000
18.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$933
-9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rancho Santa Fe so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rancho Santa Fe and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Solana Santa Fe Elementary School 8 Public K-6 327 0.64
Willow Grove Elementary School 8 Public K-5 767 1.52
Lifetime Montessori School NR Private K-6 18 1.54
R. Roger Rowe Elementary School 8 Public K-5 350 1.70
Three Angels Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.09

Nearest middle schools

R. Roger Rowe Middle School 9 Public 6-8 224 1.70
Three Angels Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.09
The Nativity School NR Private PK-8 174 2.53
Horizon Prep NR Private PK-12 503 2.53
Maranatha Christian School NR Private PK-12 757 3.13

Nearest high schools

High Bluff Academy NR Private 9-12 42 1.81
Three Angels Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.09
Horizon Prep NR Private PK-12 503 2.53
Maranatha Christian School NR Private PK-12 757 3.13
Cathedral Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 1,560 3.18

Neighbors for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe

Here are the neighbors for 6311 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6249 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe 6,470 10/12/2015 $2,828,000
6223 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe 4,530
6344 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe 7,902 06/16/1992 $691,500
6316 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe 3,360
17485 Circa Del Norte, Rancho Santa Fe 7,387 06/25/2002 $2,750,000
6315 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe 8,823 10/26/2012 $2,982,500
6214 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe 8,887 08/30/2012 $2,150,000
6211 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe 4,815 06/25/1997
6300 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe 11,097 12/22/2014
6226 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe 5,928
6263 Calle Del Alcazar, Rancho Santa Fe 6,235 10/24/2008 $2,700,000
6261 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe 5,663 01/07/2002 $1,750,000
6266 Avenida Loma DE Oro, Rancho Santa Fe 5,955 05/13/2003
6303 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe 10,221
6220 Avenida Loma DE Oro, Rancho Santa Fe 5,237 05/22/2020 $2,700,000
6232 Via Dos Valles, Rancho Santa Fe 5,386 11/26/2013 $2,800,000
6241 Calle Del Alcazar, Rancho Santa Fe 5,680
6226 Avenida Loma DE Oro, Rancho Santa Fe 7,326 10/29/2012 $3,000,000
6244 Avenida Loma DE Oro, Rancho Santa Fe 4,961 04/18/1996 $1,070,000
17109 Circa Del Norte, Rancho Santa Fe 7,022 10/08/2020 $2,550,000