San Diego County  »  6292 Avenida Floresta

6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe
Zip code 92067
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe

Sale date 10/04/2010
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,746

Lot & Building Information for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe

Building sqft 8,937
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 3.15
Units 1
Year built 1985
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 9

Other Property Data for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe

• • Improvements for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067?

6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 was built in 1985 and has a total of 8,937 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,035,494, the tax amount paid for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 is $42,820.

When was 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 was last sold in 10/04/2010 for $3,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2010 $3,150,000
10/28/1999 $2,183,500
12/17/1993 $1,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/04/2010 Deed
01/28/2004 Deed
01/23/2004 Deed
10/28/1999 Deed
12/17/1993 Deed
05/26/1993 Trustees Deed
08/18/1992 Deed
05/11/1989 Deed
05/11/1989 Deed
05/11/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe

Access detailed property tax data for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $42,821
Current property tax $42,746
Market value $4,035,494

Assessment History for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,035,494 1.0611 $42,821 +1.95%
2024-2025 $3,956,368 1.0616 $42,001 +8.62%
2023-2024 $3,650,000 1.0594 $38,668 +6.93%
2022-2023 $3,400,000 1.0636 $36,162 -8.99%
2021-2022 $3,728,356 1.06575 $39,735 -0.15%

Permits for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe

The complete history of permits filed for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rancho Santa Fe residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$4,600,000
18.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$933
-9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rancho Santa Fe so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rancho Santa Fe and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6292 Avenida Floresta, Rancho Santa Fe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools