San Diego County  »  3430 Apostal Rd

3430 Apostal Road, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

3430 Apostal Road, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3430 Apostal Road, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido

Sale date 04/08/2019
Sale price $824,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,332

Lot & Building Information for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido

Building sqft 3,526
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1.26
Units 1
Year built 1977
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido

• • Improvements for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido, CA 92025?

3430 Apostal Road, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,526 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido, CA 92025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $919,182, the tax amount paid for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido, CA 92025 is $10,331.

When was 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido, CA 92025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3430 Apostal Road, Escondido, CA 92025 was last sold in 04/08/2019 for $824,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2019 $824,000
09/05/2013 $694,000
02/20/1998 $335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/08/2019
09/05/2013 Deed
02/20/1998 Deed
03/04/1994 Deed
07/21/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,332
Market value $919,182

Assessment History for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $919,182 1.124 $10,332 +2.07%
2024-2025 $901,159 1.1232 $10,122 +2.42%
2023-2024 $883,490 1.1186 $9,883 +1.25%
2022-2023 $866,168 1.1269 $9,761 +1.74%
2021-2022 $849,185 1.12984 $9,594 -0.25%

Permits for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3430 Apostal Road, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Classical Academy 8 Charter K-8 1,531 0.96
L. R. Green Elementary School 6 Public K-5 762 1.24
Honor Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 2.35
North County Christian School NR Private 1-12 0 2.55
Juniper Elementary School 4 Public K-5 578 2.57

Nearest middle schools

Classical Academy 8 Charter K-8 1,531 0.96
Bear Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 938 1.07