San Diego County  »  9519 MT Israel Rd

9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido, CA 92029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido
Zip code 92029
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido

Sale date 08/31/2022
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,388

Lot & Building Information for 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido

Building sqft 3,903
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 2.68
Units 1
Year built 2016
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido

• • Improvements for 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido, CA 92029 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido, CA 92029 has a total of 3,903 square feet and a current price per square foot of $512.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido, CA 92029?

9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido, CA 92029 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,080,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2022 $2,000,000
06/27/2013 $273,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/31/2022
06/27/2013 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido, CA 92029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,388
Market value $2,080,800

Assessment History for 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,080,800 1.124 $23,388 +2.07%
2024-2025 $2,040,000 1.1232 $22,913 +7.75%
2023-2024 $1,901,000 1.1186 $21,265 +83.74%
2022-2023 $1,027,003 1.1269 $11,573 +1.73%
2021-2022 $1,006,866 1.12984 $11,376 -0.25%

Permits for 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9519 Mt Israel Road, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monterey Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 819 2.58
Bernardo Elementary School 6 Public K-5 635 2.60
Honor Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 2.71
Maranatha Christian School NR Private PK-12 757 2.71
Maranatha Christian School NR Private PK-12 757 2.71

Nearest middle schools

Honor Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 2.71
Maranatha Christian School NR Private PK-12 757 2.71