San Diego County  »  19618 MT Israel Pl

19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido, CA 92029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido
Zip code 92029
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido

Sale date 01/23/1989
Sale price $110,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,655

Lot & Building Information for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido

Building sqft 3,244
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2.62
Units 1
Year built 1991
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential (RR)

Other Property Data for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido

• • Improvements for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido, CA 92029?

19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido, CA 92029 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,244 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido, CA 92029 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $777,016, the tax amount paid for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido, CA 92029 is $8,733.

When was 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido, CA 92029 last sold?

19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido, CA 92029 was last sold in 05/03/1999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/1989 $110,500

Title Documents for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/03/1999 Deed
03/03/1999 Deed
10/26/1994 Deed
01/23/1989 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido, CA 92029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,734
Current property tax $8,655
Market value $777,016

Assessment History for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $777,016 1.124 $8,734 +2.07%
2024-2025 $761,781 1.1232 $8,556 +2.42%
2023-2024 $746,845 1.1186 $8,354 +1.25%
2022-2023 $732,202 1.1269 $8,251 +1.73%
2021-2022 $717,846 1.12984 $8,111 -0.24%

Permits for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19618 Mt Israel Place, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maranatha Christian School NR Private PK-12 757 2.79
Maranatha Christian School NR Private PK-12 757 2.79
Bernardo Elementary School 6 Public K-5 635 2.86
Monterey Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 819 2.89
Honor Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 3.12

Nearest middle schools

Maranatha Christian School NR Private PK-12 757 2.79
Honor Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 3.12