San Diego County  »  1274 Via Conejo

1274 Via Conejo, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information

1274 Via Conejo, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1274 Via Conejo, Escondido, CA 92029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido
Alternate address(es) 1276 Via Conejo
Zip code 92029
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido

Sale date 04/19/2022
Sale price $1,525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,111

Lot & Building Information for 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido

Building sqft 3,124
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.006
Units 2
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido

• • Improvements for 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido, CA 92029 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido, CA 92029 has a total of 3,124 square feet and a current price per square foot of $488.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido, CA 92029?

1274 Via Conejo, Escondido, CA 92029 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,618,341.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2022 $1,525,000
10/06/2016 $735,000
05/30/2012 $674,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/19/2022
10/06/2016
05/30/2012 Deed
10/12/2004 Deed
01/14/2004 Deed
01/14/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido, CA 92029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,190
Current property tax $18,111
Market value $1,618,341

Assessment History for 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,618,341 1.124 $18,190 +2.07%
2024-2025 $1,586,610 1.1232 $17,821 +2.42%
2023-2024 $1,555,500 1.1186 $17,400 +92.09%
2022-2023 $803,826 1.1269 $9,058 +1.73%
2021-2022 $788,065 1.12984 $8,904 -0.25%

Permits for 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1274 Via Conejo, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bernardo Elementary School 6 Public K-5 635 1.00
Honor Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 1.01
Miller Elementary School 4 Public K-5 389 2.00
L. R. Green Elementary School 6 Public K-5 762 2.22
North County Christian School NR Private 1-12 0 2.35

Nearest middle schools

Honor Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 1.01
Altus Schools North County 3 Charter 6-12 111 1.68