San Diego County  »  3330 Vista Rocosa

3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information

3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido, CA 92029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido
Zip code 92029
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido

Sale date 01/21/2011
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,302

Lot & Building Information for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido

Building sqft 2,140
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.66
Units 1
Year built 1987
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Estate Ii : 1 Du/0. 5,1,20 Acres (R-E II)

Other Property Data for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido

• • Improvements for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido, CA 92029?

3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido, CA 92029 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido, CA 92029 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,700,000, the tax amount paid for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido, CA 92029 is $19,381.

When was 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido, CA 92029 last sold?

3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido, CA 92029 was last sold in 05/04/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2011 $620,000
08/02/2010 $491,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/04/2022
01/21/2011 Deed
08/02/2010 Trustees Deed
05/08/2008 Deed
08/30/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido, CA 92029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,382
Current property tax $19,302
Market value $1,700,000

Assessment History for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,700,000 1.1401 $19,382 -1.90%
2024-2025 $1,734,000 1.1394 $19,757 +8.90%
2023-2024 $1,597,000 1.136 $18,142 +111.40%
2022-2023 $748,504 1.1465 $8,582 +1.65%
2021-2022 $733,829 1.15049 $8,443 -0.44%

Permits for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/06/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3330 Vista Rocosa, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Honor Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 0.09
Bernardo Elementary School 6 Public K-5 635 1.53
L. R. Green Elementary School 6 Public K-5 762 1.75
Classical Academy 8 Charter K-8 1,531 1.91
Miller Elementary School 4 Public K-5 389 2.18

Nearest middle schools

Honor Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 0.09
Altus Schools North County 3 Charter 6-12 111 0.90