New York City  »  11416  »  97th Ave  »  10211 97th Ave

102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102-11 97th Avenue
Neighborhood Ozone Park
Zip code 11416
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09382-0025

Sales & Tax Overview for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park

Purchase date 12/20/2024
Purchase price $1,670,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,751

Lot & Building Information for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,984
Building dimensions 24 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Year built 1955
Frontage(s) 97 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street 101 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.37 Miles
Closest fire station 0.35 Miles

Other Property Data for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416?

102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,540, the tax amount paid for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 is $9,769. For the next year, the tax amount for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 is estimated at $13,751.

When was 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 was last sold in 12/20/2024 for $1,670,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416
Find out who owns 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $1,670,000
07/20/2023 $650,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2025 - D
01/15/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025011500208001)
01/10/2025 - D
01/15/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025011500207001)
12/20/2024 - D
01/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2024122700468002)
12/20/2024 - D
01/02/2025 - R
Deed
(2024122700468001)
02/14/2024 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024022000359002)
02/14/2024 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024022000359001)
07/27/2023 - D
08/01/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023073100955001)
07/26/2023 - D
08/08/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023072600895001)
07/20/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Deed
(2023080100213001)
01/20/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Release of Estate Tax Lien
(2023080100213002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park

Access detailed property tax data for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,770
Estimated property tax: $13,751
Tax assessor's market value: $859,000
Assessed value: $51,540

Assessment History for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $859,000 $51,540 $49,234 19.843% $9,770 $9,770 +51.32%
2024/25 $613,000 $36,780 $32,144 20.085% $6,456 $6,456 +21.18%
2023/24 $642,000 $38,520 $26,526 20.085% $6,091 $5,328 +3.01%
2022/23 $654,000 $39,240 $25,467 20.309% $5,913 $5,172 +0.66%
2021/22 $577,000 $34,620 $25,737 19.963% $5,813 $5,138 -2.79%

Permits for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park

The complete history of permits filed for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/28/2025 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
07/15/2024 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
01/12/2024 Alteration
11/08/2023 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
10/11/2023 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
Unlock the complete permit history for 102-11 97th Avenue, Ozone Park with a free account.
Sign up

Ozone Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ozone Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ozone Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$733,000
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
14.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.