San Diego County  »  92065  »  Bluegrass Rd  »  18093 Bluegrass Rd

18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona

Sale date 12/19/2016
Sale price $945,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,885

Lot & Building Information for 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona

Building sqft 3,153
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 8.66
Units 1
Year built 2001
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona

• • Improvements for 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona

How many sq. ft. does 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona, CA 92065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona, CA 92065 has a total of 3,153 square feet and a current price per square foot of $299.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona, CA 92065?

18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,502,861.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2016 $945,000
01/17/2001 $570,000
05/04/2000 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/19/2016
06/14/2002 Deed
06/11/2002 Deed
01/17/2001 Deed
05/04/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,885
Market value $1,502,861

Assessment History for 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,502,861 1.057 $15,885 +2.07%
2024-2025 $1,473,394 1.0563 $15,563 +30.20%
2023-2024 $1,133,720 1.0544 $11,954 +9.17%
2022-2023 $1,033,491 1.0595 $10,950 +1.86%
2021-2022 $1,013,227 1.06094 $10,750 +0.03%

Permits for 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$813,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18093 Bluegrass Road, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools