17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information
17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona |
| Zip code | 92065 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona
| Sale date | 12/04/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,730 |
Lot & Building Information for 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona
| Building sqft | 2,827 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural (A70) |
Other Property Data for 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona
- • Improvements for 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona
17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,827 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,298,916, the tax amount paid for 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 is $13,729.
When was 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold and what was the last sale price?17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 12/04/2020 for $1,200,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2020 | $1,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona
Access detailed property tax data for 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,730 |
| Market value | $1,298,916 |
Assessment History for 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,298,916 | 1.057 | $13,730 | +2.07% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,273,448 | 1.0563 | $13,451 | +2.18% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,248,480 | 1.0544 | $13,164 | +1.51% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,224,000 | 1.0595 | $12,968 | +1.86% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,200,000 | 1.06094 | $12,731 | +0.03% |
Permits for 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona
The complete history of permits filed for 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Ramona residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17770 Ridgeview Lane, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|