San Diego County  »  92065  »  Route 67  »  15857 Route 67

15857 Route 67, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

15857 Route 67, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15857 Route 67, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15857 Route 67, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 15857 Route 67, Ramona

Sale date 07/01/2005
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,704

Lot & Building Information for 15857 Route 67, Ramona

Building sqft 1,691
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 9.85
Units 1
Year built 1940
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 15857 Route 67, Ramona

• • Improvements for 15857 Route 67, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15857 Route 67, Ramona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15857 Route 67, Ramona, CA 92065?

15857 Route 67, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,691 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15857 Route 67, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $546,614, the tax amount paid for 15857 Route 67, Ramona, CA 92065 is $5,777.

When was 15857 Route 67, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15857 Route 67, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 07/01/2005 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15857 Route 67, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15857 Route 67, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2005 $400,000
01/04/1994 $121,000
04/12/1990 $179,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15857 Route 67, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15857 Route 67, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/01/2005 Deed
01/04/1994 Deed
04/12/1990 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15857 Route 67, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 15857 Route 67, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,778
Current property tax $5,704
Market value $546,614

Assessment History for 15857 Route 67, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15857 Route 67, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $546,614 1.057 $5,778 +2.07%
2024-2025 $535,897 1.0563 $5,661 +2.18%
2023-2024 $525,390 1.0544 $5,540 +1.52%
2022-2023 $515,089 1.0595 $5,457 +1.85%
2021-2022 $504,990 1.06094 $5,358 +0.03%

Permits for 15857 Route 67, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 15857 Route 67, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$813,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15857 Route 67, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15857 Route 67, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mt. Woodson Elementary School 5 Public K-6 368 2.48
Regina Caeli Academy NR Private 1-12 59 3.58
Montessori Child Development Centers Of Ca, Inc. NR Private PK-K 42 3.71
Garden Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 508 4.09

Nearest middle schools

Regina Caeli Academy NR Private 1-12 59 3.58
Twin Peaks Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,109 4.11
Poway Adult NR Public 0 4.54
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 0 4.92
New Life Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.09

Nearest high schools

Regina Caeli Academy NR Private 1-12 59 3.58
Poway High School 8 Public 9-12 2,233 3.73
Poway Adult NR Public 0 4.54
New Life Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.09
Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 5.13

Neighbors for 15857 Route 67, Ramona

Here are the neighbors for 15857 Route 67, Ramona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17541 Rancho DE Oro Dr, Ramona 1,638 08/24/2015 $500,000
15873 Route 67, Ramona 930
17523 Rancho DE Oro Dr, Ramona 3,121 10/19/2017 $555,000
16782 Paseo DE Las Brisas, Ramona 3,268 01/22/1993 $437,000
16550 Via Penasco, Ramona 2,195 03/26/2024 $1,142,500
16303 Via Penasco, Ramona 07/02/2016
17555 Rancho DE Oro Dr, Ramona 2,238 07/03/2025 $1,250,000
15854 Route 67, Ramona 1,368 04/26/2013 $385,000
16725 Paseo DE Las Brisas, Ramona 3,033 04/19/2024 $1,250,000
16730 Paseo DE Las Brisas, Ramona 4,801 07/22/1999 $210,000
16793 Paseo DE Las Brisas, Ramona 3,374 12/29/2011 $625,000
16611 Paseo DE Las Brisas, Ramona 576 03/01/1988 $135,000
16716 Paseo DE Las Brisas, Ramona 4,238 07/24/2024 $1,675,000
17317 Dos Picos Park Rd, Ramona 01/11/2017 $250,000
16481 Via Penasco, Ramona 3,080 10/21/2011 $490,000
16557 Via Penasco, Ramona 1,770
17550 Rancho DE Oro Dr, Ramona 1,434
16610 Paseo DE Las Brisas, Ramona 3,665 12/18/2020 $975,000
16308 Via Penasco, Ramona 07/02/2016
16475 Via Penasco, Ramona 3,336 02/10/2021 $600,000