San Diego County  »  92065  »  Hawkeye Downs Way  »  19565 Hawkeye Downs Way

19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona

Sale date 04/14/2023
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,201

Lot & Building Information for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona

Building sqft 3,505
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 8.1
Units 1
Year built 2000
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona

• • Improvements for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona, CA 92065?

19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,505 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,352,520, the tax amount paid for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona, CA 92065 is $14,201.

When was 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 04/14/2023 for $1,300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2023 $1,300,000
02/26/2020 $860,000
05/19/2004 $928,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/14/2023
02/26/2020
05/19/2004 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,201
Market value $1,352,520

Assessment History for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,352,520 1.05 $14,201 +2.06%
2024-2025 $1,326,000 1.0494 $13,915 +46.47%
2023-2024 $904,011 1.0509 $9,500 +1.51%
2022-2023 $886,286 1.056 $9,359 +1.86%
2021-2022 $868,909 1.05744 $9,188 +0.03%

Permits for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$813,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19565 Hawkeye Downs Way, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools