San Diego County  »  92065  »  Olive St  »  1210 Olive St

1210 Olive Street, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

1210 Olive Street, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1210 Olive Street, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1210 Olive Street, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1210 Olive Street, Ramona

Sale date 11/03/2023
Sale price $2,168,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,374

Lot & Building Information for 1210 Olive Street, Ramona

Building sqft 1,452
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 2.77
Units 1
Year built 1972

Other Property Data for 1210 Olive Street, Ramona

• • Improvements for 1210 Olive Street, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1210 Olive Street, Ramona

How many sq. ft. does 1210 Olive Street, Ramona, CA 92065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 1210 Olive Street, Ramona, CA 92065 has a total of 1,452 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,493.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1210 Olive Street, Ramona, CA 92065?

1210 Olive Street, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,211,360.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1210 Olive Street, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1210 Olive Street, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2023 $2,168,000
01/08/2015 $999,000
01/04/2011 $775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1210 Olive Street, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1210 Olive Street, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/03/2023
01/08/2015 Deed
12/13/2011 Quitclaim Deed
01/04/2011 Deed
08/05/2010 Trustees Deed
10/29/2007 Deed
10/29/2007 Deed
08/04/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1210 Olive Street, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 1210 Olive Street, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,374
Market value $2,211,360

Assessment History for 1210 Olive Street, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1210 Olive Street, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,211,360 1.057 $23,374 +2.07%
2024-2025 $2,168,000 1.0563 $22,901 +75.86%
2023-2024 $1,235,005 1.0544 $13,022 +1.51%
2022-2023 $1,210,790 1.0595 $12,828 +1.86%
2021-2022 $1,187,050 1.06094 $12,594 +0.03%

Permits for 1210 Olive Street, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 1210 Olive Street, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$785,000
-1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$405
1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,752
Median age 41.4
Average household income $146,088
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 12,296
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $807,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $759,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1210 Olive Street, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map