San Diego County  »  92065  »  Main St  »  1439 Main St

1439 Main Street, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

1439 Main Street, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1439 Main Street, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1439 Main Street, Ramona
Alternate address(es) 1443 Main St
1451 Main St
1453 Main St
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1439 Main Street, Ramona

Sale date 06/01/2006
Sale price $4,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,755

Lot & Building Information for 1439 Main Street, Ramona

Building sqft 7,130
Building class Community Shopping Center (24)
Acreage 0.48
Units 1
Year built 1981

Other Property Data for 1439 Main Street, Ramona

• • Improvements for 1439 Main Street, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1439 Main Street, Ramona

How many sq. ft. does 1439 Main Street, Ramona, CA 92065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center (24) located at 1439 Main Street, Ramona, CA 92065 has a total of 7,130 square feet and a current price per square foot of $652.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1439 Main Street, Ramona, CA 92065?

1439 Main Street, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,585,144.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1439 Main Street, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1439 Main Street, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2006 $4,650,000
03/02/1989 $2,200,000
03/02/1989 $1,362,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1439 Main Street, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1439 Main Street, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/01/2006 Deed
03/02/1989 Deed
03/02/1989 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1439 Main Street, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 1439 Main Street, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,755
Market value $1,585,144

Assessment History for 1439 Main Street, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1439 Main Street, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,585,144 1.057 $16,755 +2.07%
2024-2025 $1,554,064 1.0563 $16,416 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,523,593 1.0544 $16,065 +1.51%
2022-2023 $1,493,719 1.0595 $15,826 +1.86%
2021-2022 $1,464,431 1.06094 $15,537 +0.03%

Permits for 1439 Main Street, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 1439 Main Street, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$785,000
-1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$405
1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,752
Median age 41.4
Average household income $146,088
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 12,296
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $807,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $759,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1439 Main Street, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map