San Diego County  »  92065  »  5th St  »  106 5th St

106 5th Street, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

106 5th Street, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 5th Street, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 5th Street, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 5th Street, Ramona

Sale date 06/18/2008
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,464

Lot & Building Information for 106 5th Street, Ramona

Building sqft 3,722
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.853 i
Units 1
Year built 1981

Other Property Data for 106 5th Street, Ramona

• • Improvements for 106 5th Street, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 5th Street, Ramona

How many sq. ft. does 106 5th Street, Ramona, CA 92065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 106 5th Street, Ramona, CA 92065 has a total of 3,722 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 5th Street, Ramona, CA 92065?

106 5th Street, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $990,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 5th Street, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 5th Street, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2008 $825,000
02/24/1995 $325,000
10/01/1990 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 5th Street, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106 5th Street, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/18/2008 Deed
07/16/1998 Deed
02/24/1995 Deed
10/01/1990 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 5th Street, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 106 5th Street, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,464
Market value $990,000

Assessment History for 106 5th Street, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 5th Street, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $990,000 1.057 $10,464 +23.83%
2024-2025 $800,000 1.0563 $8,450 +0.18%
2023-2024 $800,000 1.0544 $8,435 +2.07%
2022-2023 $780,000 1.0595 $8,264 +3.86%
2021-2022 $750,000 1.06094 $7,957 +0.04%

Permits for 106 5th Street, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 106 5th Street, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$813,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,397
Median age 41
Average household income $144,035
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 12,371
Owner occupied units 76.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $745,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $660,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 5th Street, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map