San Diego County  »  92065  »  Ramona View CT  »  1320 Ramona View CT

1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona
Alternate address(es) 1322 Ramona View CT
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona

Sale date 02/01/2024
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,695

Lot & Building Information for 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 2.32

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona

• • Improvements for 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona

What is the market value of 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona, CA 92065?

The current market value is $255,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2024 $250,000
01/02/2024 $250,000
05/17/2022 $261,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/01/2024
01/02/2024
05/17/2022
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,695
Market value $255,000

Assessment History for 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $255,000 1.057 $2,695 -6.03%
2024-2025 $271,544 1.0563 $2,868 +2.18%
2023-2024 $266,220 1.0544 $2,807 +57.79%
2022-2023 $167,912 1.0595 $1,779 +1.86%
2021-2022 $164,620 1.06094 $1,747 +0.03%

Permits for 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$785,000
-1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$405
1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1320 Ramona View Court, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map