San Diego County  »  92065  »  El Sol Rd  »  17067 El Sol Rd

17067 El Sol Road, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

17067 El Sol Road, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17067 El Sol Road, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona

Sale date 03/09/1998
Sale price $53,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,339

Lot & Building Information for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona

Building sqft 2,985
Building class Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13)
Acreage 10
Units 3
Year built 1940
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona

• • Improvements for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona, CA 92065?

17067 El Sol Road, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,985 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,167,328, the tax amount paid for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona, CA 92065 is $12,338.

When was 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold?

17067 El Sol Road, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 10/29/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/1998 $53,500
03/09/1998 $36,000
03/09/1998 $18,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/29/2021
10/07/2020
06/04/2007 Deed
05/16/2007 Deed
02/13/2004 Deed
03/09/1998 Deed
03/09/1998 Deed
03/09/1998 Deed
03/09/1998 Deed
03/09/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,339
Market value $1,167,328

Assessment History for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,167,328 1.057 $12,339 +2.07%
2024-2025 $1,144,440 1.0563 $12,089 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,122,000 1.0544 $11,830 +1.50%
2022-2023 $1,100,000 1.0595 $11,655 +9.86%
2021-2022 $1,000,000 1.06094 $10,609 +0.03%

Permits for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$813,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17067 El Sol Road, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools