San Diego County  »  92065  »  Main St  »  1935 Main St

1935 Main Street, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

1935 Main Street, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1935 Main Street, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1935 Main Street, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1935 Main Street, Ramona

Sale date 03/13/2020
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,808

Lot & Building Information for 1935 Main Street, Ramona

Building sqft 6,240
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.457 i
Units 1
Year built 1995

Other Property Data for 1935 Main Street, Ramona

• • Improvements for 1935 Main Street, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1935 Main Street, Ramona

How many sq. ft. does 1935 Main Street, Ramona, CA 92065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 1935 Main Street, Ramona, CA 92065 has a total of 6,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $288.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1935 Main Street, Ramona, CA 92065?

1935 Main Street, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,968,559.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1935 Main Street, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1935 Main Street, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2020 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 1935 Main Street, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/13/2020
12/28/2018
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1935 Main Street, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 1935 Main Street, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,808
Market value $1,968,559

Assessment History for 1935 Main Street, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1935 Main Street, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,968,559 1.057 $20,808 +2.07%
2024-2025 $1,929,961 1.0563 $20,386 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,892,119 1.0544 $19,951 +1.51%
2022-2023 $1,855,020 1.0595 $19,654 +1.86%
2021-2022 $1,818,648 1.06094 $19,295 +0.03%

Permits for 1935 Main Street, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 1935 Main Street, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$813,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,397
Median age 41
Average household income $144,035
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 12,371
Owner occupied units 76.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $745,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $660,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1935 Main Street, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map