San Diego County  »  92065  »  Kelly Ave  »  1944 Kelly Ave

1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona
Alternate address(es) 1944 Main St
1946 Main St
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona

Sale date 06/15/2000
Sale price $1,200,000
Property tax $15,173

Lot & Building Information for 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona

Building sqft 4,880
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 0.53
Units 1
Year built 1998

Other Property Data for 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona

• • Improvements for 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona

How many square feet does 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona, CA 92065 have?

This Restaurant (35) located at 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona, CA 92065 has a total of 4,880 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona, CA 92065?

1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,435,518.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2000 $1,200,000
07/09/1999 $1,400,000
05/31/1996 $85,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/16/2018
06/15/2000 Deed
06/15/2000 Deed
07/09/1999 Trustees Deed
05/31/1996 Deed
07/02/1992 Deed
04/13/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,173
Market value $1,435,518

Assessment History for 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,435,518 1.057 $15,173 +2.07%
2024-2025 $1,407,371 1.0563 $14,866 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,379,776 1.0544 $14,548 +1.51%
2022-2023 $1,352,722 1.0595 $14,332 +1.86%
2021-2022 $1,326,199 1.06094 $14,070 +0.03%

Permits for 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$813,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,397
Median age 41
Average household income $144,035
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 12,371
Owner occupied units 76.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $745,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $660,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1944 Kelly Avenue, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map