2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona |
| Zip code | 92065 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona
| Sale date | 08/17/2010 |
| Sale price | $1,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,750 |
Lot & Building Information for 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona
| Building sqft | 12,091 |
| Building class | Church (71) |
| Acreage | 10.02 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1990 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona
- • Improvements for 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona
2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 1990 and has a total of 12,091 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,537,398, the tax amount paid for 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 is $16,250.
When was 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold and what was the last sale price?2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 08/17/2010 for $1,200,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona
Access detailed property tax data for 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,250 |
| Current property tax | $8,750 |
| Market value | $1,537,398 |
Assessment History for 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,537,398 | 1.057 | $16,250 | +2.07% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,507,253 | 1.0563 | $15,921 | +2.18% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,477,700 | 1.0544 | $15,581 | +1.51% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,448,726 | 1.0595 | $15,349 | +1.86% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,420,321 | 1.06094 | $15,069 | +0.03% |
Permits for 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona
The complete history of permits filed for 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Ramona residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 37,397 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $144,035 |
| Family households | 75.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,371 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $745,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $660,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2997 Rancho Maria Lane, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |