San Diego County  »  92065  »  Split Rock Rd  »  19352 Split Rock Rd

19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona

Sale date 05/29/1997
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,943

Lot & Building Information for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona

Building sqft 2,884
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 4.53
Units 1
Year built 1990
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona

• • Improvements for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona, CA 92065?

19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,884 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $569,207, the tax amount paid for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona, CA 92065 is $6,016.

When was 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold?

19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 02/14/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/1997 $260,000

Title Documents for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/14/2006 Deed
05/29/1997 Deed
05/29/1997 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,017
Current property tax $5,943
Market value $569,207

Assessment History for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $569,207 1.057 $6,017 +2.07%
2024-2025 $558,047 1.0563 $5,895 +2.18%
2023-2024 $547,106 1.0544 $5,769 +1.51%
2022-2023 $536,379 1.0595 $5,683 +1.86%
2021-2022 $525,862 1.06094 $5,579 +0.04%

Permits for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$813,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hanson Elementary School 4 Public K-6 498 1.50
Ramona Community Montessori 7 Public K-6 243 2.43
Mountain Valley Academy 8 Public K-12 169 2.43
New Life Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.46
RLS Christian Day School NR Private PK-5 75 2.94

Nearest middle schools

Mountain Valley Academy 8 Public K-12 169 2.43
New Life Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.46
Olive Peirce Middle School 3 Public 7-8 788 2.81
Ramona Adult NR Public 0 3.65
Future Bound Independent Study Secondary School 2 Public 7-12 28 3.65

Nearest high schools

Mountain Valley Academy 8 Public K-12 169 2.43
New Life Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.46
Ramona High School 7 Public 9-12 1,494 2.88
Keystone Academy NR Private 9-11 0 3.40
Ramona Adult NR Public 0 3.65

Neighbors for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona

Here are the neighbors for 19352 Split Rock Road, Ramona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15705 Oak Valley Rd, Ramona 1,404 03/26/2015 $410,500
15624 Oak Valley Rd, Ramona 2,438 09/07/2010 $351,000
15628 Oak Valley Rd, Ramona 1,355 03/16/2004
15616 Oak Valley Rd, Ramona 2,408 05/30/2023 $948,000
15619 Las Manzanitas Rd, Ramona 2,686 10/14/1994 $172,500
15829 Oak Valley Rd, Ramona 1,998 05/14/2025 $875,000
15758 Brandiron St, Ramona 1,422 06/07/2019 $470,000
15778 Brandiron St, Ramona 2,195 05/29/1992 $175,000
15655 Oak Valley Rd, Ramona 2,205 04/21/2022 $1,100,000
19120 Las Encinas Dr, Ramona 2,083
15847 Rosemont Ln, Ramona 1,110 07/31/2023 $1,250,000
15811 Oak Valley Rd, Ramona 1,728 06/05/2025 $800,000
19126 Las Encinas Dr, Ramona 1,524 04/15/2021 $665,000
15815 Oak Valley Rd, Ramona 2,563 09/08/2025 $850,000
15795 Mussey Grade Rd, Ramona 2,138 05/09/2008
15863 Rosemont Ln, Ramona 1,426
15753 Brandiron St, Ramona 2,188 02/23/2007 $507,500
15771 Brandiron St, Ramona 2,236 05/26/2017 $535,000
15541 Las Manzanitas Rd, Ramona 1,562 11/13/2020 $615,000
15761 Brandiron St, Ramona 1,550 01/31/2023 $700,000