San Diego County  »  92065  »  Route 78  »  25858 Route 78

25858 Route 78, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

25858 Route 78, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25858 Route 78, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25858 Route 78, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 25858 Route 78, Ramona

Sale date 01/20/2017
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,247

Lot & Building Information for 25858 Route 78, Ramona

Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 219.35
Units 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A72)

Other Property Data for 25858 Route 78, Ramona

• • Improvements for 25858 Route 78, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25858 Route 78, Ramona

What is the market value of 25858 Route 78, Ramona, CA 92065?

The current market value is $2,785,402.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25858 Route 78, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25858 Route 78, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2017 $2,100,000
09/08/1989 $1,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25858 Route 78, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25858 Route 78, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/20/2017
09/08/1989 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25858 Route 78, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 25858 Route 78, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,247
Market value $2,785,402

Assessment History for 25858 Route 78, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25858 Route 78, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,785,402 1.05 $29,247 +2.06%
2024-2025 $2,730,787 1.0494 $28,657 +1.85%
2023-2024 $2,677,243 1.0509 $28,135 +1.51%
2022-2023 $2,624,749 1.056 $27,717 +1.86%
2021-2022 $2,573,284 1.05744 $27,211 +0.03%

Permits for 25858 Route 78, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 25858 Route 78, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$813,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25858 Route 78, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25858 Route 78, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools