San Diego County  »  92065  »  Scenic Valley Rd  »  27067 Scenic Valley Rd

27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona

Sale date 04/16/1991
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,845

Lot & Building Information for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona

Building sqft 4,594
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 11
Units 1
Year built 2004
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A72)

Other Property Data for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona

• • Improvements for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona, CA 92065?

27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 2004 and has a total of 4,594 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $754,125, the tax amount paid for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona, CA 92065 is $7,918.

When was 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold?

27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 09/09/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/1991 $160,000
04/28/1989 $1,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/09/2003 Deed
07/31/1998 Deed
04/16/1991 Deed
04/28/1989 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,918
Current property tax $7,845
Market value $754,125

Assessment History for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $754,125 1.05 $7,918 +2.06%
2024-2025 $739,339 1.0494 $7,759 +1.85%
2023-2024 $724,843 1.0509 $7,617 +1.51%
2022-2023 $710,631 1.056 $7,504 +1.86%
2021-2022 $696,698 1.05744 $7,367 +0.03%

Permits for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$813,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James Dukes Elementary School 8 Public K-6 522 4.92
Barnett Elementary School 4 Public K-6 478 5.27
Ramona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 5.27
Ramona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 5.27
Spencer Valley Elementary School NR Public K-8 44 5.93

Nearest middle schools

Spencer Valley Elementary School NR Public K-8 44 5.93
His Kids Academy NR Private 1-12 0 6.30
Ramona Faith Academy NR Private K-12 65 6.84
Future Bound Independent Study Secondary School 2 Public 7-12 28 7.35
Ramona Adult NR Public 0 7.37

Nearest high schools

His Kids Academy NR Private 1-12 0 6.30
Ramona Faith Academy NR Private K-12 65 6.84
Montecito High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 113 7.35
Ramona Adult NR Public 0 7.37

Neighbors for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona

Here are the neighbors for 27067 Scenic Valley Road, Ramona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27177 Moon Crest Rd, Ramona 1,930 09/30/2020 $601,000
27158 Sawday Truck Trl, Ramona 2,758
27319 Route 78, Ramona 3,602 05/21/2004 $626,000
26479 Route 78, Ramona 2,842
19421 Oak Mountain Rd, Ramona 2,641
27310 Moon Crest Rd, Ramona 02/25/2021 $200,000
19301 Starvale Ln, Ramona 1,200 08/13/2013 $195,000
27138 Sawday Truck Trl, Ramona 2,135 04/27/2000 $120,000
26756 Littlepage Ln, Ramona 3,019 05/29/2003
26461 Route 78, Ramona 2,078 10/02/2007
26131 Old Julian Hwy, Ramona 05/03/2021
26441 Route 78, Ramona 2,530 01/28/2010 $480,000
19303 Starvale Ln, Ramona 2,312 04/10/2025 $1,250,000
26401 Route 78, Ramona 07/15/2015 $250,000
27012 Scenic Valley Rd, Ramona 760 03/14/2018 $542,000
25550 E Old Julian Hwy, Ramona 1,056
27221 Sawday Truck Trl, Ramona 2,202 12/12/2012 $100,000
26720 Littlepage Ln, Ramona 1,440 06/24/2021 $755,000
26947 Old Julian Hwy, Ramona 1,536 09/30/2015 $439,000
27320 Sawday Truck Trl, Ramona 3,684 06/29/2005 $829,000