19135 Camino Vis, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information
19135 Camino Vis, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona |
| Zip code | 92065 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona
| Sale date | 03/10/2017 |
| Sale price | $556,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,708 |
Lot & Building Information for 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona
| Building sqft | 1,873 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 8.32 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural (A72) |
Other Property Data for 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona
- • Improvements for 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona
19135 Camino Vis, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,873 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $645,857, the tax amount paid for 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona, CA 92065 is $6,781.
When was 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold and what was the last sale price?19135 Camino Vis, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 03/10/2017 for $556,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona
Access detailed property tax data for 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,781 |
| Current property tax | $6,708 |
| Market value | $645,857 |
Assessment History for 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $645,857 | 1.05 | $6,781 | +2.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $633,194 | 1.0494 | $6,645 | +1.85% |
| 2023-2024 | $620,780 | 1.0509 | $6,524 | +1.51% |
| 2022-2023 | $608,609 | 1.056 | $6,427 | +1.86% |
| 2021-2022 | $596,676 | 1.05744 | $6,309 | +0.04% |
Permits for 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona
The complete history of permits filed for 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Ramona residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19135 Camino Vis, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |