San Diego County  »  92065  »  Benito Way  »  23918 Benito Way

23918 Benito Way, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

23918 Benito Way, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23918 Benito Way, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23918 Benito Way, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona

Sale date 10/28/2014
Sale price $371,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,713

Lot & Building Information for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona

Building sqft 1,732
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.481 i
Units 1
Year built 1988
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona

• • Improvements for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23918 Benito Way, Ramona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona, CA 92065?

23918 Benito Way, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,732 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23918 Benito Way, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $445,876, the tax amount paid for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona, CA 92065 is $4,712.

When was 23918 Benito Way, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23918 Benito Way, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 10/28/2014 for $371,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2014 $371,000

Title Documents for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/28/2014 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,713
Market value $445,876

Assessment History for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $445,876 1.057 $4,713 +2.07%
2024-2025 $437,134 1.0563 $4,617 +2.18%
2023-2024 $428,564 1.0544 $4,519 +1.50%
2022-2023 $420,161 1.0595 $4,452 +1.87%
2021-2022 $411,924 1.06094 $4,370 +0.03%

Permits for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$813,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barnett Elementary School 4 Public K-6 478 0.08
Ramona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.35
Ramona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.35
James Dukes Elementary School 8 Public K-6 522 1.32
His Kids Academy NR Private 1-12 0 3.01

Nearest middle schools

His Kids Academy NR Private 1-12 0 3.01
Ramona Faith Academy NR Private K-12 65 3.38
Future Bound Independent Study Secondary School 2 Public 7-12 28 3.38
Ramona Adult NR Public 0 3.40
Olive Peirce Middle School 3 Public 7-8 788 3.50

Nearest high schools

His Kids Academy NR Private 1-12 0 3.01
Ramona Faith Academy NR Private K-12 65 3.38
Montecito High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 113 3.38
Ramona High School 7 Public 9-12 1,494 3.39

Neighbors for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona

Here are the neighbors for 23918 Benito Way, Ramona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16608 Arena Dr, Ramona 1,714 12/01/2003 $355,000
23913 Benito Way, Ramona 1,584 12/11/1992 $139,000
16603 Arena Dr, Ramona 2,078 04/24/2017 $485,000
23923 Berryessa CT, Ramona 1,824 11/28/2011 $297,000
23927 Berryessa CT, Ramona 1,515 01/16/2013 $244,000
23924 Benito Way, Ramona 1,544 10/08/2019 $495,000
23847 Humiston Way, Ramona 1,680 03/14/2006 $650,000
23841 Humiston Way, Ramona 1,386 08/08/2005
23835 Humiston Way, Ramona 1,621 04/16/2025 $805,000
23823 Humiston Way, Ramona 2,257 02/28/2023 $720,000
16403 Arena Dr, Ramona 2,636 02/09/2024 $913,000
23907 Berryessa CT, Ramona 1,824 04/22/2019 $475,000
23817 Humiston Way, Ramona 1,980 06/21/1996 $155,000
16701 Arena Dr, Ramona 1,792 12/08/2025 $705,000
23911 Berryessa CT, Ramona 2,426 06/14/2021 $740,000
23919 Benito Way, Ramona 1,877 04/17/2009 $316,000
23907 Benito Way, Ramona 1,670 02/16/1990 $30,000
23912 Benito Way, Ramona 1,400 08/14/2025 $760,000
23915 Berryessa CT, Ramona 1,769 08/28/2023 $780,000
23919 Berryessa CT, Ramona 2,204 04/09/1999 $252,500