San Diego County  »  92065  »  Wikiup Rd  »  16707 Wikiup Rd

16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona

Sale date 06/21/2007
Sale price $488,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,910

Lot & Building Information for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona

Building sqft 1,946
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.462 i
Units 1
Year built 1987
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona

• • Improvements for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona, CA 92065?

16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,946 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $653,769, the tax amount paid for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona, CA 92065 is $6,910.

When was 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 06/21/2007 for $488,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2007 $488,000
04/23/1990 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/21/2007 Deed
04/23/1990 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,910
Market value $653,769

Assessment History for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $653,769 1.057 $6,910 +2.07%
2024-2025 $640,951 1.0563 $6,770 +2.18%
2023-2024 $628,385 1.0544 $6,626 +1.51%
2022-2023 $616,065 1.0595 $6,527 +12.88%
2021-2022 $545,000 1.06094 $5,782 +0.04%

Permits for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$813,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barnett Elementary School 4 Public K-6 478 0.47
Ramona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.76
Ramona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.76
James Dukes Elementary School 8 Public K-6 522 0.85
His Kids Academy NR Private 1-12 0 3.41

Nearest middle schools

His Kids Academy NR Private 1-12 0 3.41
Ramona Faith Academy NR Private K-12 65 3.81
Future Bound Independent Study Secondary School 2 Public 7-12 28 3.87
Ramona Adult NR Public 0 3.88
Olive Peirce Middle School 3 Public 7-8 788 4.03

Nearest high schools

His Kids Academy NR Private 1-12 0 3.41
Ramona Faith Academy NR Private K-12 65 3.81
Montecito High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 113 3.87
Ramona Adult NR Public 0 3.88

Neighbors for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona

Here are the neighbors for 16707 Wikiup Road, Ramona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16711 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 2,501 04/21/2011 $335,000
16731 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 1,932
16703 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 2,063 02/01/2024
16614 Swartz Canyon Rd, Ramona 2,336 03/15/2023 $775,000
16710 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 1,720 06/06/2018 $495,000
16723 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 1,710 10/04/2023 $612,500
16735 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 1,896 03/17/2021 $660,000
16718 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 2,005 11/15/2002
16726 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 2,564 12/13/2007
16739 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 2,329 10/29/1998 $238,000
16743 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 2,657 06/24/2002
16747 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 1,746 08/10/2018 $475,000
16624 Swartz Canyon Rd, Ramona 1,972 11/22/2024
16714 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 2,040 03/05/2021 $630,000
16722 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 2,080 05/09/2005 $577,000
16719 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 2,413 11/04/1999 $255,000
16619 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 3,090 03/03/2022 $830,000
16613 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 2,375 05/14/1996 $182,000
16715 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 2,232 11/27/2007
16727 Wikiup Rd, Ramona 2,014 07/20/2012 $292,500