San Diego County  »  92065  »  Felipe Rd  »  17324 Felipe Rd

17324 Felipe Road, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

17324 Felipe Road, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17324 Felipe Road, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona

Sale date 04/20/1990
Sale price $174,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,462

Lot & Building Information for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona

Building sqft 1,725
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.52
Units 1
Year built 1988
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona

• • Improvements for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona, CA 92065?

17324 Felipe Road, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,725 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $334,514, the tax amount paid for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona, CA 92065 is $3,535.

When was 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17324 Felipe Road, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 04/20/1990 for $174,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/1990 $174,000

Title Documents for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/20/1990 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,536
Current property tax $3,462
Market value $334,514

Assessment History for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $334,514 1.057 $3,536 +2.07%
2024-2025 $327,956 1.0563 $3,464 +2.18%
2023-2024 $321,526 1.0544 $3,390 +1.50%
2022-2023 $315,223 1.0595 $3,340 +1.87%
2021-2022 $309,043 1.06094 $3,279 +0.02%

Permits for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$813,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barnett Elementary School 4 Public K-6 478 0.86
Ramona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.87
Ramona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.87
James Dukes Elementary School 8 Public K-6 522 1.36
His Kids Academy NR Private 1-12 0 3.10

Nearest middle schools

His Kids Academy NR Private 1-12 0 3.10
Ramona Faith Academy NR Private K-12 65 3.56
Future Bound Independent Study Secondary School 2 Public 7-12 28 3.74
Ramona Adult NR Public 0 3.76
Olive Peirce Middle School 3 Public 7-8 788 4.07

Nearest high schools

His Kids Academy NR Private 1-12 0 3.10
Ramona Faith Academy NR Private K-12 65 3.56
Montecito High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 113 3.74
Ramona Adult NR Public 0 3.76

Neighbors for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona

Here are the neighbors for 17324 Felipe Road, Ramona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24515 Del Amo Rd, Ramona 1,643 07/23/2002
24521 Del Amo Rd, Ramona 2,760 08/28/2014 $370,000
24527 Del Amo Rd, Ramona 2,381 05/26/2016 $480,000
24510 Del Amo Rd, Ramona 1,530 03/23/2016 $404,000
24520 Del Amo Rd, Ramona 2,072 09/02/2020 $534,000
24529 Rutherford Rd, Ramona 3,259 02/09/2012
17363 Felipe Rd, Ramona 1,574 08/30/2016 $385,000
24330 Rutherford Rd, Ramona 2,409 10/09/2015 $480,000
24539 Del Amo Rd, Ramona 2,395 06/02/2003 $385,000
24545 Del Amo Rd, Ramona 1,817 05/22/1992 $185,000
17348 Felipe Rd, Ramona 2,291 07/07/2017 $460,000
17301 Felipe Rd, Ramona 1,471
24503 Rutherford Rd, Ramona 3,048 06/24/2015 $507,500
17340 Felipe Rd, Ramona 2,033 04/15/1999 $238,000
24541 Rutherford Rd, Ramona 2,517 08/29/2001 $405,000
17349 Felipe Rd, Ramona 1,590 11/22/2022 $560,000
17332 Felipe Rd, Ramona 1,857 02/14/2012 $324,000
24561 Rutherford Rd, Ramona 1,847 05/04/2010 $345,000
17323 Felipe Rd, Ramona 2,304 04/04/2005 $560,000
24533 Del Amo Rd, Ramona 1,600 12/13/2011 $225,000