San Diego County  »  92065  »  Calistoga Pl  »  23627 Calistoga Pl

23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona

Sale date 08/02/2024
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,273

Lot & Building Information for 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.68

Other Property Data for 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona

• • Improvements for 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona

What is the market value of 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona, CA 92065?

The current market value is $215,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2024 $215,000

Title Documents for 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/05/2025
08/02/2024
03/13/2008 Deed
08/07/2007 Affidavit
09/17/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,273
Market value $215,000

Assessment History for 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $215,000 1.057 $2,273 +431.03%
2024-2025 $40,514 1.0563 $428 +2.18%
2023-2024 $39,720 1.0544 $419 +1.41%
2022-2023 $38,942 1.0595 $413 +1.96%
2021-2022 $38,179 1.06094 $405 +0.01%

Permits for 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$785,000
-1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$405
1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23627 Calistoga Place, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools